Members of the 2015 Government

flag
flag

Hon. Vicente Ehate Tomi.
Prime Minister of the Government for Administrative Coordination,

Hon. Clemente Engonga Nguema Onguene.
First Deputy Prime Minister for the Political Sector, Democracy and Minister of Internal Affairs and Local Corporations,

Hon. Francisco Pascual Obama Asue.
Second Deputy Prime Minister for the Social Sector,

Hon. Alfonso Nsue Mokuy.
Third Deputy Prime Minister for Human Rights,

Alejandro Evuna Owono Asangono.
Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic for Missions,

Braulio Ncogo Abegue.
Minister of State of the Presidency of the Republic for the Civil Cabinet,

Angel Mesie Mibuy.
Minister of State of the Presidency of the Government for Parliament Relations and Legal Affairs,

Baltasar Engonga Edjo.
Minister of State of the Presidency of the Government for Regional Integration,

Tomas Mecheba Fernandez Galilea.
Minister of State of the Presidency of the Government for Prevention and Combating HIV-AIDS and Sexually Transmitted Diseases,

Antonio Mba Nguema.
Minister of State for National Defense,

Faustino Ndong Esono Eyang.
Minister Secretary General of the Government Presidency,

Evangelina Filomena Oyo Ebule.
Minister of Justice, Religious Affairs and Penitentiary Institutions,

Agapito Mba Mokuy.
Minister of Foreign Affairs for International Relations and Cooperation,

Alfredo Mitogo Mitogo Ada.
Minister of Trade and Business Development,

Miguel Engonga Obiang Eyang.
Minister of Finance and Budgets,

 Eucario Bakale Angüe.
Minister of Economy, Planning and Public Investments,

Bonifacio Bacale Obiang.
Minister of Transportation, Technology, Postal Services and Telecommunications,

Nicolas Obama Nchama.
Minister of National Security,

Jesus Engonga Ndong.
Minister of Education and Science,

Juan Ndong Nguema.
Minister of Health and Social Welfare,

Juan Nko Mbula.
Minister of Public Works and Infrastructures,

Gabriel Mbega Obiang Lima.
Minister of Mines, Industry and Energy,

Heriberto Meco Mbengono.
Minister of Labor and Social Security,

Francisco Mba Olo Bahamonde.
Minister of Agriculture and Forestry,

Eugenio Nze Obiang.
Minister of Information, Press and Radio,

Consuelo Ondo Nzang.
Minister for Social Affairs and Gender Equality,

 Estanislao Don Malabo.
Minister of Fisheries and Environment,

 Purificacion Buari Lasaquero.
Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reform,

Andres Jorge Mbomio Nsem Abu.
Minister of Youth and Sports,

H.E. Juan Antonio Bibang Nchuchuma.
Delegate Minister to the Presidency of the Republic for Foreign Security,

H.E. Pedro Ela Nguema Buna.
Delegate Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation for Consular Affairs and Treaties,

H.E. Juan Olo Mba.
Delegate Minister of Justice, Religious Affairs and Penitentiary Institutions,

H.E. Vicente Eya Olomo.
Delegate Minister of National Defense,

H.E. Marcelino Asumu Nsue Okomo.
Delegate Minister of the Interior and Local Corporations,

H.E. Hermes Ela Mifumu.
Delegate Minister of Trade and Business Promotion,

H.E. Joaquin Elema Borengue.
Delegate Minister of Transportation, Technology, Postal Services and Telecommunications,

H.E. Fausto Abeso Fuma.
Delegate Minister for Civil Aviation

H.E. Guillermina Mekuy Mba Obono.
Delegate Minister of the Department of Culture and Tourism,

Fidel Marcos Meñe Nkogo.
Delegate Minister of Energy, H.E.

H.E. Jose Angel Borico Moises.
Delegate Minister of Labor and Social Security,

H.E. Salomon Nfa Ndong.
Delegate Minister of Agriculture and Forestry,

H.E. Baltasar Esono Oworo Nfono.
Delegate Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reform,

H.E. Victoriana Nchama Nsue Okomo.
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation,

H.E. Santiago Nsuebeya Barreiros.
Vice Minister of Finance for Expenses and Constructions,

H.E. Valentin Ela Maye.
Vice Minister of Economy, Planning and Investments,

H.E. Maria Jesus Mcara Owono Mze.
Vice Minister for University Education,

H.E. Praxedes Rabat Makambo.
Vice Minister of Health and Social Welfare,

 H.E. Fidel Nsue Micha.
Vice Minister of Public Works and Infrastructures,

H.E. Enrique Ovono Ondo.
Vice Minister for Infrastructures of Oyala,

H.E. Salvador Sabas Bolekia.
Vice Minister of Agriculture and Forestry,

H.E. Mr. Carmelo Obono Obiang.
Secretary of State to the Presidency of the Republic for External Security,

H.E. Mr. Armando Dougan Champion.
Secretary of State to the Presidency of the Republic for the Department of Ceremonies and Translations,

H.E. Mr. Juan Ava Elo.
Secretary of State to the Presidency of the Republic for Auditing,

H. E. Mr. Pedro Ndong Nbono.
Secretary of State to the President of the Government for Roads, Tolls and Airport Infrastructures,

H.E. Mr. Roberto Mba Ondo.
Secretary of State for National Defense,

H.E. Mr. Eduardo Minang Ensema Abeme.
Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs,

H.E. Mrs. Milagrosa Obono Angue.
Secretary of State for the State Treasury,

H.E. Mr. Eusebio Ipico Penda.
Secretary of State for Financial Control,

H.E. Mr. Rufino Ovono Ondo.
Secretary of State for Technology and Telecommunications,

H.E. Mr. Pascual Ondo Masa.
Secretary of State for Primary and Secondary Education,

H.E. Mr. Miguel Antonio Obiang Avoro.
Secretary of State in the Ministry of Information, Press and Radio,

H.E. Mr. Daniel Angel Sima Mico.
Secretary of State for Health Care and Hospital Coordination,

H.E. Mr. Cesar Augusto Mba Abogo.
Secretary of State for Program Monitoring of Equatorial Guinea Horizon 2020,

H.E. Mr. Candido Nsue Okomo.
Secretary of State in the Ministry of Youth and Sports,

H.E. Mrs. Esperanza Gertrudis Davies Eiso.
Secretary of State in the Ministry of Social Affairs and Gender Equality,

H.E. Mr. Jose Antonio Esono Abeso Maquina.
Secretary of State at the Department of Culture and Tourism,

H.E. Mrs. Adoracion Salas Chonko.
Secretary of State in the Ministry of Fisheries and Environment,